Commanders In Chief-India

0
73

Commanders In Chief

Name Working Period
General Sir Roy Bucher 1 January 1948-14 January 1949
General (later Field Marshal) K.M. Cariappa 15 January 1949-14 January 1953
General Maharaj Rajendra Sinhji 15 January 1953-31 March 1955

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here